Home
Photo: Llaesa North

The Steering Committee of the Provincial Consultant for Paediatric Therapists is committed to protecting the privacy of people whose personal information is held by the committee through responsible information management practices. Any personal information provided is collected, used and disclosed in accordance with the Freedom of Information and Protection
of Privacy Act (FOIPP Act) or other applicable legislation.
BC Freedom of Information and Privacy Act.

Personal Information
Personal information is collected, used, disclosed and retained by this website is done so under the authority of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act or other relevant legislation. Personal information will only be used by authorized staff to fulfill the purpose for which it was originally collected, or for a use consistent with that purpose unless you expressly consent otherwise.

Cookies
A Cookie is a small file stored on your computer by your web browser when using some internet sites. Parts of the web site may use Sessional Cookies (which do not store personal information) to help you move around our web site, and are valid only during the time you are actually using the web site.

The login sections will use Persistent Cookies (which may store personal information) if you choose "Remember my Username and Password" during the logon process.

 

About Us | Therapy Jobs | Therapy Employers | Therapist Info | P.P.T.R.R.C. Updates | SLP Resources | OT Resources | PT Resources | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | TherapyBC Home | TherapyBC Site Map | British Columbia Areas Served
Therapy BC Privacy Policy Occupational Therapy, Speech Pathologist, Physical Therapy